Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

ALTER TRADING CORPORATION

companylocation

626 SCHMIDT ROAD DAVENPORT 52802
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
10
Records detected
Trading Partners
6
Known counterparties
Ports
9
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
7 PKG
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-07-19

      NA

      47527 Genoa, Italy

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      MAEU271897376

    • 2026-05-27

      PARTS FOR HEAVY MEDIA PLANT

      47527 Genoa, Italy

      1401 Norfolk, Virginia

      Unavailable

      ONEYGOAG06976300

    • 2026-05-26

      LEAD WASTE AND SCRAP - LEAD SCRAP RADIO AS PE R ISRI NET WEIGHT 19,170 KGS 1-20' CONTAINER LEAD SCRAP RADIO AS PER ISRI HSN CODE: 780200 10 NET WEIGHT 19,170 KGS PAN NO. XXXXXXXXXXXX HIPPED ON BOARD AS PER BELOW SHIPPED ON BOARD DATE FREIGHT PREPAID 14 DAYS FREE TIME AT DE STINATION

      23645 Freeport, Grand Bahama Island, Bahamas South Riding Point, Bahamas

      5203 Coral Bay, Virgin Islands

      HSN CODE: 780200

      MEDUB2815935

    • 2026-05-19

      PARTS FOR HEAVY MEDIA PLANT

      47527 Genoa, Italy

      3901 Chicago, Illinois

      Unavailable

      ONEYGOAG06976300

    • 2026-01-14

      HORIZONTAL VIBRATING SCREEN

      47527 Genoa, Italy

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      ZIMUGOA1086700

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • GENOA, ITALY

      5

    • NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY

      4

    • NORFOLK, VIRGINIA

      3

    • FREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND, BAHAMAS SOUTH RIDING POINT, BAHAMAS

      2

    • BREMERHAVEN, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

      2

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for ALTER TRADING CORPORATION, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • BAGS PFESI AMC STOWED PALLETS

      3900

    • RECYCLING MATERIAL COPPER

      49

    • METAL SCRAP AES ITN

      12

    • CENTRIFUGAL PUMPMOTOR

      4

    • IRON PIPE

      3

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...