Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V

companylocation

TAX ID AME941028N57 AV. FRANCISCO J LAZARO CARDENAS NA 60950
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
63
Records detected
Trading Partners
10
Known counterparties
Ports
11
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
4 PKG
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-08-16

      MAEU 4712464 20OPEN 86 SHIPPERS SEAL B192781 2 PACKAGES GROSS WEIGHT 24600.000 KGS WORK RO LL F1F4 . ROLL NO 20262025301 20262025401 . H S CODE 845530 . FREIGHT PREPAID MARKS AND NUM BERS SUPPLIER ROLL IDS 202620258301 AND 401 BUYER ROLL IDS IRL1122 AND IRL1223 WORK ROLL FINISHING STAND F1F4 O81023004671MM MA MAEU4712464 001 EU 4723828 20COFL 86 SHIPPERS SEAL B192782 2 PACKAGE GROSS WEIGHT 24600.000 KGS WORK ROLL F1F4 . ROLL NO 20262025101 20262025201 . HS C ODE 845530 . FREIGHT PREPAID MARKS AND NUMBER S SUPPLIER ROLL IDS 20262025101 AND 201 BU YER ROLL IDS IRL1224 AND IRL1225 WORK ROLL FINISHING STAND F1F4 O81023004671MM MAEU4723828 001 EU 4723828 20COFL 86 SHIPPERS SEAL B192782 2 PACKAGE GROSS WEIGHT 24600.000 KGS WORK ROLL F1F4 . ROLL NO 20262025101 20262025201 . HS C ODE 845530 . FREIGHT PREPAID MARKS AND NUMBER S SUPPLIER ROLL IDS 20262025101 AND 201 BU YER ROLL IDS IRL1224 AND IRL1225 WORK ROLL FINISHING STAND F1F4 O81023004671MM

      42876

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      H S CODE 845530,HS C ODE 845530,HS C ODE 845530

      MAEU274083412

    • 2026-08-16

      MAEU 4712464 20OPEN 86 SHIPPERS SEAL B192781 2 PACKAGES GROSS WEIGHT 24600.000 KGS WORK RO LL F1F4 . ROLL NO 20262025301 20262025401 . H S CODE 845530 . FREIGHT PREPAID MARKS AND NUM BERS SUPPLIER ROLL IDS 202620258301 AND 401 BUYER ROLL IDS IRL1122 AND IRL1223 WORK ROLL FINISHING STAND F1F4 O81023004671MM MA

      42876

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      H S CODE 845530

      MAEU274083412

    • 2026-08-13

      PRIME STEEL SLABS PRODUCED BY CONTINUOUS CAST ING PROCESS

      20107 Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

      1901 Mobile, Alabama

      Unavailable

      SXBW6168260501

    • 2026-08-13

      PRIME STEEL SLABS PRODUCED BY CONTINUOUS CAST ING PROCESS

      20107 Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

      1901 Mobile, Alabama

      Unavailable

      SXBW6168260502

    • 2026-08-03

      PRIME STEEL SLABS PRODUCED BY CONTINUOUS CAST CASTING PROCESS

      20107 Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

      1901 Mobile, Alabama

      Unavailable

      LDCSD059712601

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Buyer
      Suppliers
      Address
    • 14

      JOHN COCKERILL INDIA LIMITED, ANDRITZ METALS GERMANY GMBH, OUDA YICHANG MACHINERY AND ELECTRIC, SALICO SPA, ARCELORMITTAL BRASIL S A,

      833 W LINCOLN HIGHWAY, SUITE 200E SCHERERVILLE, IN 46375 CHICAGO IL

    • 2

      ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO SA DE CV,

      833 W LINCOLN HIGHWAY, SUITE 200E SCHERERVILLE, IN 46375

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY

      43

    • BREMERHAVEN, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

      35

    • LAZARO CARDENAS, MEXICO

      16

    • MOBILE, ALABAMA

      16

    • TANGER,MOROCCO

      4

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for ARCELORMITTAL MEXICO S A DE C V, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • PIECES PRIME STEEL SLABS

      2212

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...