☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

GLENDALE WAREHOUSE

companylocation

DISTRIBUTION CORP. 742 OLD POST ROAD EDISON NJ 08817
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
25
Records detected
Trading Partners
10
Known counterparties
Ports
11
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
2074 BAG
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-09-30

      2074 PP BAGS OF VIETNAM DRY GINGER FLAKES EU GRADE .

      55201 Hai Phong, Vietnam

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      MAEU274895788

    • 2026-09-30

      2074 PP BAGS OF XXXXXXX DRY GINGER FLAKES EU GRADE

      55201 Hai Phong, Vietnam

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      MAEU274895788

    • 2026-09-30

      2074 PP BAGS OF XXXXXXX DRY GINGER FLAKES EU GRADE

      55201 Hai Phong, Vietnam

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      MAEU274895788

    • 2026-09-05

      01X40 HQ FCL CONTAINER CONTAIN TOTAL NO OF PACKAGES 1102 BAGS CUMIN SEED ETO PACKED IN LAMINATED PAPER BAGS WITH LINER HS CODE 09093129 TOTAL PACKAGES 1102 BAGS INVOICE NOAB29152092627 INOVICE DATE 25TH JUNE 2026 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 25268121 KGS TOTAL NET WEIGHT MSNU7229391 001 24993196 KGS SBILL NO

      53306 Mundra, India

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      HS CODE 09093129,HT MSNU7229391

      MEDUXW781553

    • 2026-08-28

      WHOLE BLACK PEPPER HS CODE: 0904110020 LOT #J VN240512L5WBP REFERENCE PO #XXXXXXXXXXX CONTR ACT NO: JMDIMDPO2526/00007 TOTAL NW: 24.948 M TS, GW: 25.858 MTS, 1100 BAGS

      55206 Vung Tau, Vietnam

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      HS CODE: 0904110020

      COSU6506168962

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Address
    • 8

      LAGROU DISTRIBUTION INC, LAGROU DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INC, UNILEVER MANUFACTURERA S DE RL CV, GIVAUDAN FLAVORS CORPORATION, GLENDALE WAREHOUSE DIST CORP,

      . MEIRON INDUSTRIAL AREA MEIRON 1391 000 IL

    • 3

      CELL FOODS, LES INGREDIENTS ALIMENTAIRES BSA IN,

      ROOM 46, 9 F, LEE GARDEN ONE, 33 HYSAN AVENUE CAUSEWAY BAY, HONG KONG

    • 3

      GLENDALE WAREHOUSE,

      EXPORT IMPORT CORPORATION 2A PHAM SU MANH, CUA NAM WARD HANOI

    • 3

      NATURAL AGRICULTURE INC, GOOD FLAVOR FOODS COMPANY, COLDLINK SOLUTIONS INC, TASTY SPICES INC, DELINA FRESH,

      CORPORATION NO.1,WANXING ROAD,YANG ZHUANG, LAIWUSHANDONG,CHINA,QINGDA O,CN

    • 3

      GLENDALE WAREHOUSE DISTR, GLENDALE WAREHOUSE DISTRI, GLENDALE WAREHOUSE DISTRIBUTION,

      PLOT NO. 26 27 FANIDHAR MEGA FOOD PARK MEHSANA GJ 384421

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY

      16

    • NEW YORK, NEW YORK

      9

    • PIRAEUS, GREECE

      8

    • MUNDRA, INDIA

      3

    • HAI PHONG, VIETNAM

      3

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for GLENDALE WAREHOUSE, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • CUMIN SEED WHOLE

      8000

    • ORGANIC FOODSTUFFS PHONE

      6192

    • LOCUST BEAN GUM

      3200

    • GARLIC AGGLOMERATED

      2800

    • OREGANO

      2675

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...