☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP

companylocation

539 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAYOH 45840 US
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
164
Records detected
Trading Partners
38
Known counterparties
Ports
40
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
1 BLK
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-09-08

      48,666.726 BBLS CRUDE YELLOW GREASE

      12493 Gooch Island, BC, Canada

      2820 Martinez, California

      Unavailable

      MLAANAE2606VCSFA

    • 2026-09-08

      51,785.967 BBLS CRUDE BLEACHABLE FANCY TALLOW - RENDERER

      12493 Gooch Island, BC, Canada

      2820 Martinez, California

      Unavailable

      MLAANAE2606VCSFB

    • 2026-09-08

      17,105.04 BBLS SUPER DEGUM CANOLA OIL

      12493 Gooch Island, BC, Canada

      2820 Martinez, California

      Unavailable

      MLAANAE2606VCSFC

    • 2026-09-01

      No Record

      UN3077, ENVIRONMENTALLY HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, SOLID, N.O.S.(COBALT OXIDE) CLASS 9, PG III M ARINE POLLUTANT26 BAGS (FLEXIBLE IBC TYPE 13H 4) X 500 KG NET = 13000 KG OF834 TL (3.2)-BG- 500KG

      42305 Antwerp, Belgium

      2002 New Orleans, Louisiana

      Unavailable

      OOLU2172095480

    • 2026-08-28

      No Record

      1 BAG OF SENTRY OPTITRAP[MACRORING] HC (8.0) CATALYST 1 BAG OF SENTRY OPTITRAP[MEDALLION] MD 16 CATALYST 1 BAG OF SENTRY OPTITRAP[RING] HC (4.8) CATALYST 1 BAG OF SENTRY OPTITRAP[R ING] HC (6.4) CATALYST"

      42305 Antwerp, Belgium

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      MEDURT614951

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Address
    • 29

      VALERON STRENGHT FILMS, VALERO ST CHARLES REFINERY, EURECAT U S INCORPORATED, VALERO MEMPHIS REFINERY, ALON USA LP,

      SHELL CATALYSTS TECHNOLOGIES LPCO GENT NA 9000

    • 23

      MARATHON PETROLEUM CO, BJB LLC DBA AGRI TRADING, MARATHON INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTS, TO THE ORDER OF HAWAII,

      1292 VENABLES STREET VANCOUVER, B.C. CANADA 46A 4B4

    • 18

      ECOSERV LLC, CHEVRON PRODUCTS COMPANY, SHELL WESTERN SUPPLY TRADING, SHELL WESTERN SUPPLY TRADING LTD,

      AV REPUBLICA DO CHILE 330 CENTRO RIO DE JANEIRO RJ 20031 170

    • 7

      YUNNAN TIN CO LTD, AURUBIS AG, TRAFIGURA PTE LTD, BELGIAN FRUIT FORWARDING COMPANY NV, INTERAMERICANA DE CABLES VENEZUELA,

      10 COLLYER QUAY #29-00 OCEAN FINANCIAL CENTRE SINGAPORE

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • ANTWERP, BELGIUM

      48

    • HOUSTON, TEXAS

      45

    • GOOCH ISLAND, BC, CANADA

      39

    • LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

      35

    • MARTINEZ, CALIFORNIA

      20

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for MARATHON PETROLEUM COMPANY LP, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • CAST IRON TUBES

      148

    • MERO CRUDE OIL

      79

    • BBLS SAPINHOA CRUDE OIL

      72

    • JET BBL

      71

    • FUEL OIL BBL

      43

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...