☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD

companylocation

562,SAMSEONG-RO,GANGNAM-GU,SEOUL,KO REA Qingdao
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
1695
Records detected
Trading Partners
28
Known counterparties
Ports
30
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
1775 PKG
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-10-14

      RED PEPPER POWDER,CABBAGE KIMCHI,SCALLION KIM CHI,PICKLED VEGETABLE,PICKLED GINGER,KOREAN S TYLE STARCH NOODLE,ROASTED SESAME SEED,ROASTE D SESAME SEED CRUSHED,ROASTED BLACK SESAME SE

      57047 Ching Tao, China

      2709 Long Beach, California

      Unavailable

      COSU6466208620

    • 2026-10-14

      FROZEN SOFT DRINK 2,137 CTNS OF FROZEN FOODSTUFFS (FROZEN SOFT DRINK) T/T NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS VENT CLOSED EMCU5505693 001 REEFER CONTAINER TEMPERATURE SET AT -20.0 C.

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      EGLV040600520323

    • 2026-10-14

      SEASONED SEAWEED 1,660 CTNS OF (SEASONED SEAWEED) T/T ACCORDING TO SHIPPER'S STATEMENT NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      EGLV040600520307

    • 2026-10-14

      FOODSTUFFS (SEASONED SEAWEED) 1,875 CTNS OF FOODSTUFFS (SEASONED SEAWEED) T/T NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS REEFER CONTAINER EMCU5959356 001 TEMPERATURE SET AT 4.0 C.

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      EGLV040600520315

    • 2026-10-14

      FISH CAKE

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      5301 Houston, Texas

      Unavailable

      COSU6466219530

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Address
    • 1

      ARCADIA WELLNESS LLC, COSTADEL SOL ENTERPRISES LLC, E M CAPITAL DISTRIBUTORS, FAMILY FOOD DISTRIBUTORS INC, TEMPLE LIFESTYLE INC,

      25 MOO 6, SAMUTSONGKRAM BANGPAE ROAD, T.BANPROK A.MUANG SAMUTSONGKRAM

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Buyer
      Suppliers
      Address
    • 502

      FUSIPIM SDN BHD, BRODRENE SPERRE AS, GOLDEN GRAIN ENTERPRISE CO LTD, GOLDEN GRAIN ENTERPRISE COMPANY,

      2465 FRUITLAND AVE, VERNON CA, 90058 U.S.A REGISTERED NO.12590522484 TEL:213-622-5111

    • 204

      SHANDONG YIMENGSHAN WINERY COMPANY, CHAM TRADING CO LTD, DONG A ST CO LTD, KF FOODS LIMITED, SHANDONG YIMENGSHAN WINERY COMPANYL,

      2465 FRUITLAND AVE,VERNON,CA 90058 JESSUP MD 20794

    • 197

      BIRKAMIDON ROHSTOFFHANDELS GMBH, BRODRENE SPERRE AS, HAI YUAN CHENG CO LTD, LI YING SEAFOOD CO LTD,

      12 PORETE AVENUE, NORTH ARLINGTON, NJ 07031 REGISTERED NO.11436330598 TEL:201-896-5252

    • 197

      FUSIPIM SDN BHD, KF FOODS LIMITED, CITY FARM INTERFOOD CO LTD, VEGETIGI TIEN GIANG VEGETABLES AND,

      2480 INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY WEST HAYWARD CA 94545 USA

    • 138

      QINGDAO FUYUANHONG FOOD CO LTD, DANDONG SAMJIN FOOD COMPANY LIMITED, DANDONG SAMJIN FOOD CO LTD, BEIJING YOUSHARE FOOD CO LTD, ASIA FOOD TECHNOLOGY,

      2323 BROWN RD BLDG.100 STE C, BUFOR D, GA 30519 .

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • BUSAN, SOUTH KOREA

      1428

    • LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

      622

    • OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA

      218

    • NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY

      208

    • CHING TAO, CHINA

      186

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for SAMJIN GLOBALNET CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • SAUCES

      41360

    • SESAME OILITS FRACTIONS

      22746

    • FULLY COOKED CRISPY CORN DOG

      7825

    • LAVER

      7181

    • BOILED DRIED ANCHOVY

      3848

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...