☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD

companylocation

129 Samsungro Yeongtonggu Suwon 166 SUWON NA 16677
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
28232
Records detected
Trading Partners
92
Known counterparties
Ports
42
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
28 CTN
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-09-24

      RFD30.1115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 4.0 4.0 6.70 8 616.0 RF30BB6600QLAA RFD24.0115V 60HZ REFR IGERATOR 12.0 12.0 17.088 1716.0 RF24BB66 00QLAA RFD22.8115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 12.0 1 2.0 17.088 1836.0 RF23BB860012AA INVOICE NO . 9104563570 HS CODE 8418101030

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      1703 Savannah, Georgia

      HS CODE 8418101030

      MAEUS04563570

    • 2026-09-24

      RFD30.1115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 6.0 6.0 10.0 62 960.0 RF30BB660012AA RFD30.1115V 60HZ REF RIGERATOR 20.0 20.0 33.54 3080.0 RF30BB66 00QLAA INVOICE NO. 9104563572 HS CODE 8418101 030

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      1703 Savannah, Georgia

      HS CODE 8418101

      MAEUS04563572

    • 2026-09-24

      RFD0.0115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 2.0 2.0 3.568 356.0 RF29DB990012AA RFD30.1115V 60HZ REFRI GERATOR 10.0 10.0 16.77 1600.0 RF30BB6600 12AA RFD0.0115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 14.0 14.0 24.08 2086.0 RF28R7201SRAA INVOICE NO. 910 4563573 HS CODE 8418101030

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      1703 Savannah, Georgia

      HS CODE 8418101030

      MAEUS04563573

    • 2026-09-24

      RFD0.0115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 26.0 26.0 44. 72 3874.0 RF28R7201SRAA INVOICE NO. 91045635 68 HS CODE 8418101030

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      1703 Savannah, Georgia

      HS CODE 8418101030

      MAEUS04563568

    • 2026-09-24

      RFD30.1115V 60HZ REFRIGERATOR 8.0 8.0 13.4 16 1232.0 RF30BB6600QLAA RFD0.0115V 60HZ REF RIGERATOR 18.0 18.0 30.96 2682.0 RF28R720 1SRAA INVOICE NO. 9104563569 HS CODE 84181010 30

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      1703 Savannah, Georgia

      HS CODE 84181010

      MAEUS04563569

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Address
    • 1

      ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEM LLC, ELECTROLUX CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC, REVERE PLASTICS SYSTEM LLC, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS HOME APPLIANCE, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS,

      VIA CALCINESE 60 COLOGNOLA AI COLLI, VR 37030 IT

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Buyer
      Suppliers
      Address
    • 21852

      THAI SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS HCMC CE COMPLEX, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS M SDN BHD, TPV TECHNOLOGY THAILAND CO LTD, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS VIETNAM CO LTD,

      700 SYLVAN AVE ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS 076 32 NEW JERSEY USA 07632

    • 939

      DCM CORP, SAMSUNG C AND T CORPORATION, SP STEEL CO LTD, AJUSTEEL CO LTD, DAEWOONG S T CO LTD,

      AMERICA, LLC 284 MAWSONS WAY, NEWBE RRY SC 29108-6400 USA (TAX ID : 82- 2490379) +1-803-457-0821

    • 862

      SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS LOGITECH,

      SAMSUNG HVAC AMERICA LLC776 HENRIET ROANOKE TX 762626306

    • 505

      THAI SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, SUZHOU SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD,

      776 HENRIETTA CREEK RD SUITE 100 RO ANOKE TX 76262 ATTN: JIM GLINDEMAN TEL. : 817-838-6066 (295)

    • 475

      SUZHOU SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS M SDN BHD, SAMSUNG SDS CHINA CO LTD SHANGHAI, BUMJIN ELECTRONICS VINA CO LTD, SAMSUNG SDS CO LTD,

      SECA 2050 DERRY ROAD WEST MISSISSAUGA ON L5N 0B9

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • BUSAN, SOUTH KOREA

      11375

    • KWANGYANG, SOUTH KOREA

      11294

    • LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA

      11255

    • LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

      5256

    • SAVANNAH, GEORGIA

      2938

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • TABLET PC

      8193

    • UNI VGSCFHBWBZA

      2749

    • PLASTIC ARTICLE

      1899

    • NOTEBOOK COMPUTER

      1089

    • VGSCFH TKB

      1017

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...