☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

STAR FABRICS INC

companylocation

1440 WALNUT STREET LOS ANGELES CA 90011
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
147
Records detected
Trading Partners
30
Known counterparties
Ports
8
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
4 CTN
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for STAR FABRICS INC. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Buyer
      Suppliers
      Address
    • 6

      SKY CO LTD, FIESTA FABRIC, SG TEXTILE, SHAOXING HONGXIA TRADING CO LTD, TEX V CORP,

      1220 S BOYLE AVE LOS ANGELES CA 90023

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

      95

    • SHANGHAI, CHINA

      91

    • LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA

      45

    • BUSAN, SOUTH KOREA

      43

    • NING BO, CHINA

      12

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for STAR FABRICS INC, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • FABRIC

      20467

    • TEXTILE PIECE GOODS

      16324

    • WOVEN FABRIC PRINT

      10883

    • POLY LUXE SATIN

      8800

    • POLYESTER FABRIC

      7273

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...