☰
Import Key

Import/Export Data about:

APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC

companylocation

1900 E. GOLF ROAD, SUITE# 1105 SCHA UMBURG, IL 60173 TEL 630-227-9818 FAX 630-227-9808 60173
MORE ADDRESSES.....

Get email alerts when this company has new activities.

Follow this company
Total Shipments
12139
Records detected
Trading Partners
77
Known counterparties
Ports
63
Observed port lanes
Latest Cargo
21 PKG
Packages in sample shipment

Number of shipments by month:

For more data search from above search box.
  • Shipments available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    Customs US Trade Data Records

    Shipments available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC. US import data refreshed daily and available back to 2008 with advanced search and filtering

    • Date
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Details
      Origin
      Destination
      HS Codes
      BOL
    • 2026-09-16

      FILTERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT

      58023 Busan, South Korea

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      Unavailable

      HDMUSELM62045000

    • 2026-09-14

      38 PACKAGES (THIRTY EIGHT PACKAGES ONLY) CONT AINING RUBBER WATER HOSE, RUBBER AIR HOSE AND ALL OTHER DETAILS AS PER INV NO. XXXXXX DTD. 22-07-2026 SB NO. 5278647 DT. 23-07-2026 IEC NO. 3092004019 HS CODE: 40093200, 39173990 G ROSS WT: 14231.95 KGS NET WT: 11298.540 KGS F REIGHT PREPAID

      53306 Mundra, India

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      HS CODE: 40093200

      MEDUXW804264

    • 2026-09-13

      POLYETHYLENE BAGS (ARTICLE MADE OF LLDPE ) HTS CODE 39232100 PO NO. XXXX NET WT. 18,934 KGS

      53313 Jawaharlal Nehrul, India

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      HTS CODE 39232100

      HLCUBO12607COHO7

    • 2026-09-09

      POLYETHYLENE BAGS (ARTICLE MADE OF LLDPE)

      53313 Jawaharlal Nehrul, India

      1001 New York, New York

      Unavailable

      COSU6508426260

    • 2026-09-05

      1728 PACKAGES (ONE THOUSAND SEVEN HUNDRED TWE NTY EIGHT PACKAGES ONLY) CONTAINING RUBBER AI R HOSE, RUBBER WATER HOSE & REST DETAILS AS P ER INVOICE NO: XXXXXX DTD. 17-07-2026 PO NO. XXXXXXXXXXXX SB NO. 5137403 DTD. 18-07-2026 I EC NO: 3092004019 HS CODE: 40093200, 7326909 9,84249000,73079990 GROSS WT: 18683.274 KGS N UETU6786115 001 ET WT: 16747.174 KGS FREIGHT PREPAID

      53306 Mundra, India

      4601 New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey

      HS CODE: 40093200

      MEDUXW769236

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Suppliers available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Suppliers available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    • Total Shipments
      Supplier
      Buyer
      Address
    • 2779

      APEX MARITIME CO INC, APEX MARITIME CO LAX INC, K APEX SFO, K APEX LAX, APEX SHIPPING CO NYC INC,

      AS AGENT FOR KLN FREIGHT (USA)INC. (FMC OTI-NO. 022122NF) 163 THAI SAM UT BUILDING, 10TH FLOOR, SURAWONG R OAD, SURIYAWONG, BANGRAK,

    • 2100

      APEX MARITIME CO INC, K APEX SFO, APEX MARITIME CO LAX INC, APEX SHIPPING CO NYC INC, K APEX ORD,

      SUITE 1106, COSCO PLAZA B, NO. 61 HONGKONG MIDDLE ROAD, QINGDAO, SHANDONG 266071 CHINA

    • 800

      APEX MARITIME CO INC, APEX MARITIME CO LAX INC, APEX SHIPPING CO NYC INC, K APEX ORD, KERRY APEX,

      1604, SKYLINE TOWER, 99 WEST TIANM SHANGHAI SH 200070 CHINA

    • 734

      APEX MARITIME CO INC, APEX SHIPPING CO NYC INC, KAPEX LAX, KAPEX SFO, KAPEX ORD,

      COMPANYLIMITED RM 1211 WangJiao Pla SHANGHAI NA 200070

    • 622

      APEX MARITIME CO INC, K APEX SFO, K APEX LAX, APEX MARITIME CO LAX INC, KLN FREIGHT USA INC,

      COMPANY LIMITED AS AGENT FOR KERRY FREIGHT (USA) INC. (FMC OTI-NO. 022122NF)@

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Buyers available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Buyers available for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Ports for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Ports for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    • Port name
      Count
    • LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA

      2642

    • LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA

      2244

    • CHING TAO, CHINA

      2046

    • NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY

      1994

    • LAEM CHABANG, THAILAND

      1743

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

  • Top Products for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    U.S. Customs Import Records

    Top Products for APEX MARITIME CO ORD INC, refreshed daily

    • Product name
      Count
    • FURNITURE

      7382808

    • POWER AIRFRYER

      4004981

    • LPG CYLINDER

      2383456

    • TIRE

      2271828

    • BEDDING

      2085243

    Shipment records indicate the products being imported and exported. Learn more

Discover trading relationships within shipment data

d3_graph View Trading Relationship

Features data on loader US & International companies with over loader US & Interational shipment records and counting...